07 5609-8404 Mon-Sun 6AM – 10:30PM $7 Flat Rate Shipping
Ingredients: Citrus Aurantifolia Oil

Botanical name: Citrus aurantifolia

Common name: Lime

Plant part: Peel

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Common uses: Lime essential oil has a crisp, refreshing citrus scent that has been used for its uplifting and revitalising properties. It can also act as an astringent on the skin where it is reputed to help clear oily skin.

Note: Top

Strength of aroma: Medium

Aromatic scent: Fresh, sharp and fruity citrus aroma.

Weight .050 kg
Dimensions 3.5 × 3.5 × 8 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lime Essential Oil 10ml”